Staff

William A. Gough

Professor
Vice-Principal Academic & Dean

Jessica Fields

Professor
Vice-Dean Faculty Affairs, Equity & Success

Rene Harrison

Professor
Vice-Dean Graduate & Postdoctoral Studies

Katherine R. Larson

Professor
Vice-Dean Teaching, Learning & Undergraduate Programs

David Zweig

Professor
Vice-Dean Recruitment, Enrolment & Student Success

Karen McCrindle

Associate Professor, Teaching Stream
Associate Dean Teaching & Learning (On Leave)

Zohreh Shahbazi

Associate Professor, Teaching Stream
Acting Associate Dean Teaching & Learning

Suzanne Sicchia

Associate Professor, Teaching Stream
Associate Dean Undergraduate Programs & Curriculum

Lynn Tucker

Associate Professor, Teaching Stream
Associate Dean Experiential & Global Learning

Shelby Verboven

Registrar & Assistant Dean Strategic Enrolment Management

James Donaldson

Professor
Special Advisor on Academic Initiatives

April Franco

Associate Professor & Chair
Special Advisor on Management

Kathy Liddle

Assistant Professor, Teaching Stream
Special Advisor on Access

David Onley

Special Advisor on Disability Studies

Victoria Owen

Special Advisor on Information Accessibility

Nick Cheng

Associate Professor, Teaching Stream
VP Dean's Designate Academic Integrity

John Hannigan

Professor
VP Dean's Designate Academic Integrity

Lisa Harvey

Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Accounting
VP Dean's Designate Academic Integrity

Mandy Meriano

Associate Professor, Teaching Stream
VP Dean's Designate Academic Integrity

Mark Schmuckler

Professor
VP Dean's Designate Academic Integrity

Anya Tafliovich

Professor
VP Dean's Designate Academic Integrity

Maryam Ali

Manager of Operations & Project Management

Gisela Alves Bento

Campus Graduate & Postdoctoral Coordinator

Sarah Chaudhry (she/her)

Programs & Curriculum Coordinator

Deanna D'Souza

Toronto Initiative Diversity & Excellence (TIDE) Administrator and Centre Coordinator, Centre for Global Disability Studies (CGDS)

Junyi Dai

Senior Financial Officer

Arnold Doobay

Academic Integrity Assistant

Eileen Egan-Lee

Faculty Development Administrator

Shelley Eisner

Campus Graduate Administrator

Martha Harris

Academic Programs Officer

Anushay Irfan Khan

Experiential Learning Operations Lead

Sayilaja Kalaimohan

Academic Partnerships Coordinator

Pamela (Pam) Kinsey

Combined Degree Coordinator

Maya Krol

Academic Integrity Assistant

Rhonda Martin

Executive Assistant to the VP Dean

Sheryl Nauth

Academic Integrity Assistant

Nisha Panchal

Student Conduct & Academic Integrity Officer (ON SECONDMENT)

Suma Philip

Executive Assistant to the Vice-Deans

Marc Proudfoot

Inclusive Excellence Pedagogy & Curriculum Resource Coordinator

Karuna Ratnarajah

Academic Partnerships Coordinator (ON LEAVE)

Roxanne Reid (she/her)

Project & Administrative Coordinator, Undergraduate Initiatives & Awards

Susan Shi

Manager Academic Finance

Katherine Shwetz

Programs & Curriculum Coordinator

Andrew Situ

Access Project Assistant

Sobiya Syed

Student Conduct & Academic Integrity Officer

Fefe Wong

Manager Academic HR