Council Membership

Membership List 2017-18

  Name Position
1 Bruce Kidd Principal & Vice-President, UTSC
2 Desmond Pouyat Dean of Student Affairs
3 Varsha Patel Assistant Dean, Student Success
4 Laura Boyko Assistant Dean, Health, Wellness, Physical Activity, Recreation & Sport
5 Liza Arnason Assistant Dean, Student Life, Community Outreach and International Experience
6 Tina Doyle Director, AcessAbility
7 TBA Staff
8 Sitharsana Srithas President, SCSU
9 Christina Arayata VP Academics and University Affairs, SCSU
10 Nana Frimpong VP Equity, SCSU
11 Kubra Zakir VP External , SCSU
12 Anni Song President, SCRC
13 Olivia Morra President, SCAA
14 Rowshyra Castaneda President, GSAS
15 Nicole Brayiannis Undergraduate Student Representative 
16 Makda Yohannes Undergraduate Student Representative 
17 Adrian Frempong Undergraduate Student Representative 
18 Ryan Aloysius Undergraduate Student Representative 
19 Andrew Decker Undergraduate Student Representative (International)
20 Aaheli Mukherjee Undergraduate Student Representative (Resident Student)
21 Devyani Premkumar Undergraduate Student Representative
22 Mouly Rahman Graduate Student Representative
23 Joyce Hahn Senior Financial Officer                                                             Ex-Officio (non-voting)
24 Nafisa Mohamed VP Campus Life, SCSU                                                            Ex-Officio (non-voting)
25 Deena Hassan VP Operations , SCSU                                                             Ex-Officio (non-voting)
26 Mark Schmuckler Vice-Dean Undergraduate                                                        Ex-Officio (non-voting)
27 Andrew Arifuzzaman Chief Administrative Officer                                                     Ex-Officio (non-voting)
28 Fiorella Shields Director of Student Services, Office of the Registrar              Ex-Officio (non-voting)
29 Michelle Verbrugghe Director, Student Housing & Residence Life                           Ex-Officio (non-voting)
30 Clare Hasenkampf Director, Centre for Teaching & Learning                                Ex-Officio (non-voting)
31 Fran Wdowczyk Director, Business Development & Special Advisor
to the CAO Operations and Special Projects                          Ex-Officio (non-voting)
32 Gary Pitcher Director, Campus Safety, Issue & Emergency Mgt.                Ex-Officio (non-voting)
33 Nadia Rosemond Manager, Student Life and Leadership Development              Ex-Officio (non-voting)
34 Erika Loney Manager, International Student Centre                                    Ex-Officio (non-voting)